FANDOM


alll=Edit

StarIconBronze
Temple of Bel (floating).

Rowspan Edit

Column 1 Column 2 Column 3
A B
C D
E F
G
H


Decimal point alignmentEdit

432 .1
43 .21
4 .321


432 .1
43 .21
4 .321



Classes Edit

Multiplication table
× 1 2 3
1 1 2 3
2 2 4 6
3 3 6 9
4 4 8 12
5 5 10 15


Multiplication table
× 1 2 3
1 1 2 3
2 2 4 6
3 3 6 9
4 4 8 12
5 5 10 15


Wikimarkup Edit

Multiplication table
× 1 2 3
1 1 2 3
2 2 4 6
3 3 6 9
4 4 8 12
5 5 10 15


collapsible tables Edit


Sorting Edit

Sortable table
Alphabetic Numeric Date Unsortable
d 20 2008-11-24 This
b 8 2004-03-01 column
a 6 1979-07-23 cannot
c 4 1492-12-08 be
e 0 1601-08-13 sorted.


Sortable and collapsible table
Alphabetic Numeric Date Unsortable
d 20 2008-11-24 This
b 8 2004-03-01 column
a 6 1979-07-23 cannot
c 4.2 1492-12-08 be
e 0 1601-08-13 sorted.

Map Edit

Clicking on a country name will scroll
the list and show the country's data on top
Template:Image label begin

Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label small Template:Image label end
















         
  Countries by percent of Avaaz members per popul.
     The list can be scrolled manually or interactively

  
   #   |          Country  |     Popul. | Avaaz |  color coded %
     
1Andorra85,0003,316  3.90
2Luxembourg498,00014,228  2.86
3France64,768,0001,827,517  2.82
4Belgium10,423,000292,530  2.81
5Iceland309,0007,6672.48
6Switzerland7,623,000182,8142.40
7Malta407,0009,1292.24
8Austria8,214,000167,1322.03
9Liechtenstein36,0007181.99
10Spain46,506,000810,6801.74
11Slovenia2,003,00027,7801.39
12Sweden9,074,000125,2481.38
13Germany81,644,0001,082,9721.33
14Italy60,749,000796,6341.31
15Ireland4,623,00058,5041.27
16United Kingdom62,348,000781,0251.25
17Portugal10,736,000132,2191.23
18Netherlands16,574,000191,6081.16
19Romania21,959,000211,8670.96
20Norway4,676,00036,4830.78
21Denmark5,516,00041,3770.75
22Bulgaria7,149,00052,2960.73
23Greece10,750,00078,8740.73
24Latvia2,218,00014,9670.67
25Estonia1,291,0008,5350.66
26Croatia4,487,00028,9500.65
27Lithuania3,545,00021,7210.61
28Finland5,255,00028,8360.55
29Hungary9,992,00051,6840.52
30Poland38,464,000162,6430.42
31Slovakia5,470,00022,5880.41
32Czech Republic10,202,00039,3580.39
33Macedonia2,072,00038470.19
34Bosnia and Herz.4,622,0008,4360.18
35Serbia7,345,00012,3690.17
36Montenegro667,0001,1010.17
37Albania2,987,0003,3000.11
38Moldova3,732,0002,1340.06
39Russia139,390,00062,9320.05
40Belarus9,613,0002,6430.03
41Ukraine45,416,00013,0020.03
99
99
99
99
99
99
99
99
99
99
99
99
99
99
99
99
99
99

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.